Saudi Arabia
+03
Iran
IST

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia is 2:30 pm14:30 in Behbahan, Iran

Al Mindak to Behbahan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Al Mindak which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Behbahan

2:00 pm14:00 (Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Behbahan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia / 2:30 pm14:30 Behbahan, Iran

Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia Behbahan, Iran
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Al Mindak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Mindak Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Mindak, Al Mindaq, Mandak, Mendak
Population
9,218
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 09' N Latitude / 41° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Behbahan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Behbahan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Behbahan, Behbahān, Behbehan, Behbehān, bhbhan, بهبهان
Population
79,327
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 35' N Latitude / 50° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98