Saudi Arabia
+03
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind
10:00 am10:00 in Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia is 3:00 pm15:00 in Subang Jaya, Malaysia

Al Mindak to Subang Jaya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Al Mindak which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Subang Jaya

10:00 am10:00 (Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 (Subang Jaya, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia / 3:00 pm15:00 Subang Jaya, Malaysia

Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia Subang Jaya, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Al Mindak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Mindak Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Mindak, Al Mindaq, Mandak, Mendak
Population
9,218
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 09' N Latitude / 41° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Subang Jaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Subang Jaya Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Subang Dzhaja, Subang Jaya, shu bang, shu bang zai ye, subangjaya, swbang jaya, swbangh jaya, Субанг Джая, سوبانغ جايا, سوبانگ جایا, スバン・ジャヤ, 梳邦, 梳邦再也, 수방자야
Population
708,296
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 02' N Latitude / 101° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60