Saudi Arabia
+03
Pennsylvania, USA
EST

Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia is 10:00 am10:00 in King of Prussia, PA, USA

Al Mindak to King of Prussia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Al Mindak which corresponds to 8am-10am in King of Prussia

6:00 pm18:00 (Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (King of Prussia, PA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia / 10:00 am10:00 King of Prussia, PA, USA

Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia King of Prussia, PA, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Al Mindak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Mindak Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Mindak, Al Mindaq, Mandak, Mendak
Population
9,218
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 09' N Latitude / 41° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

King of Prussia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

King of Prussia Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
Brandywine Village, KPD, King of Prussia, King ov Prasha, Кинг ов Праша
Population
19,936
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 05' N Latitude / 75° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1