Saudi Arabia
+03
X
X-ray Time Zone
GMT -11

Time Difference

is 14 hours ahead of X-ray Time Zone
6:30 am06:30 in Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia is 4:30 pm16:30 in X

Al Mindak to X call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Al Mindak which corresponds to 6am-8am in X

6:30 am06:30 (Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 X-ray Time Zone (X). Offset UTC -11:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia / 4:30 pm16:30 X

Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia X
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Al Mindak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Mindak Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Mindak, Al Mindaq, Mandak, Mendak
Population
9,218
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 09' N Latitude / 41° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

X-ray Time Zone

Offset: X is 11 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

X representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -11 - basic short
  • -1100 - basic
  • -11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -1100 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • X-ray - Military abbreviation for X
  • X - short form of 'X-ray'
Time zones with the GMT -11 offset:
  • NUT - Niue Time
  • SST - Samoa Standard Time
  • X - X-ray Time Zone