Saudi Arabia
+03
Missouri, USA
CST

Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Al Mithnab, Saudi Arabia is 3:30 am03:30 in Creve Coeur, MO, USA

Al Mithnab to Creve Coeur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Al Mithnab which corresponds to 8am-10am in Creve Coeur

12:30 pm12:30 (Al Mithnab, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Creve Coeur, MO, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Al Mithnab, Saudi Arabia / 3:30 am03:30 Creve Coeur, MO, USA

Al Mithnab, Saudi Arabia Creve Coeur, MO, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Al Mithnab Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Mithnab Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Midnab, Al Miznab, Midhnib, Mudhnib, almdhnb, المذنب
Population
60,870
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 51' N Latitude / 44° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Creve Coeur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Creve Coeur Facts

Country
USA
State
Missouri
Alternative Names
Kriv Koeur, Kriv Kour, krw kwr myzwry, kryf kwyr, kryw kwyr mswry, Крив Коеур, Крив Коур, كريف كوير, کرو کور، میزوری, کریو کویر، مسوری
Population
18,276
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 39' N Latitude / 90° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1