Saudi Arabia
+03
Zimbabwe
CAT

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Al Mithnab, Saudi Arabia is 5:30 pm17:30 in Chitungwiza, Zimbabwe

Al Mithnab to Chitungwiza call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Al Mithnab which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Chitungwiza

6:30 pm18:30 (Al Mithnab, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Chitungwiza, Zimbabwe). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Al Mithnab, Saudi Arabia / 5:30 pm17:30 Chitungwiza, Zimbabwe

Al Mithnab, Saudi Arabia Chitungwiza, Zimbabwe
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Al Mithnab Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Mithnab Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Midnab, Al Miznab, Midhnib, Mudhnib, almdhnb, المذنب
Population
60,870
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 51' N Latitude / 44° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Chitungwiza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Chitungwiza Facts

Country
Zimbabwe
Alternative Names
Chitungviza, Chitungwiza, Chytungviza, Citungviza, chytwngwyza, Čitungviza, Читунгвиза, Читунгвіза, Чытунгвіза, چیتونگویزا
Population
340,360
Currency
Dollar (ZWL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 00' S Latitude / 31° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+263