Saudi Arabia
+03
Bulgaria
EEST

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia is 10:30 pm22:30 in Kazanlak, Bulgaria

Al Wajh to Kazanlak call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Al Wajh which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Kazanlak

10:30 pm22:30 (Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Kazanlak, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia / 10:30 pm22:30 Kazanlak, Bulgaria

Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia Kazanlak, Bulgaria
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Al Wajh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Wajh Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Wajh, Alwejh, EJH, Wajj, Wej, Wejh
Population
26,636
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 14' N Latitude / 36° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Kazanlak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kazanlak Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Kasanlak, Kasanlăk, Kazanlk, Kazanlak, Kazanlako, Kazanlek, Kazanlik, Kazanlk, Kazanluk, Kazanlyk, Kazanlăk, Kazanlık, Kazanlŭk, Kazanłyk, qʼzʼnlq, Казанлък, Казанлык, קאזאנלק
Population
55,196
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 37' N Latitude / 25° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359