Saudi Arabia
+03
Soe
Indonesia
WITA

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia is 10:30 pm22:30 in Soe, Indonesia

Al Wajh to Soe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Al Wajh which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Soe

5:30 pm17:30 (Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Soe, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia / 10:30 pm22:30 Soe, Indonesia

Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia Soe, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Al Wajh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Wajh Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Wajh, Alwejh, EJH, Wajj, Wej, Wejh
Population
26,636
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 14' N Latitude / 36° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Soe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Soe Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Soe, Su, Сое
Population
27,717
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 51' S Latitude / 124° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62