Saudi Arabia
+03
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia is 9:00 am09:00 in Xalapa de Enriquez, Mexico

Al Wajh to Xalapa de Enriquez call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Al Wajh which corresponds to 8am-10am in Xalapa de Enriquez

6:00 pm18:00 (Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Xalapa de Enriquez, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia / 9:00 am09:00 Xalapa de Enriquez, Mexico

Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia Xalapa de Enriquez, Mexico
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Al Wajh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Wajh Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Wajh, Alwejh, EJH, Wajj, Wej, Wejh
Population
26,636
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 14' N Latitude / 36° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Xalapa de Enriquez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Xalapa de Enriquez Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
JAL, Jalapa, Jalapa Enriques, Jalapa Enriquez, Jalapa Enríquez, Xalapa, Xalapa de Enriquez, Xalapa de Enríquez, Xalapa-Enriquez, Xalapa-Enríquez
Population
424,755
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 31' N Latitude / 96° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52