Saudi Arabia
+03
Sri Lanka
IST

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in An Nimas, Saudi Arabia is 4:30 pm16:30 in Gampola, Sri Lanka

An Nimas to Gampola call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in An Nimas which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Gampola

2:00 pm14:00 (An Nimas, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Gampola, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:00 pm14:00 An Nimas, Saudi Arabia / 4:30 pm16:30 Gampola, Sri Lanka

An Nimas, Saudi Arabia Gampola, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

An Nimas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

An Nimas Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al-Nimas, Al-Nimās, An Nimas, An Nimāş, Numas, Numās
Population
24,153
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 08' N Latitude / 42° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Gampola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gampola Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Gampola, Gampola Town
Population
24,730
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 09' N Latitude / 80° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94