Saudi Arabia
+03
IST
Iran Standard Time
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind Iran Standard Time
5:00 am05:00 in Ash Shafa, Saudi Arabia is 5:30 am05:30 in IST

Ash Shafa to IST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Ash Shafa which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in IST

5:00 am05:00 (Ash Shafa, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 Iran Standard Time (IST). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

5:00 am05:00 Ash Shafa, Saudi Arabia / 5:30 am05:30 IST

Ash Shafa, Saudi Arabia IST
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Ash Shafa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ash Shafa Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Ash Shafa, Ash Shafā, Ash-Shafa, alshfa, Аш-Шафа, الشفا
Population
72,190
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 04' N Latitude / 40° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Iran Standard Time

Offset: IST is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

Countries: It is used in following countries: Israel

Principal Cities: The largest city in the IST timezone is Jerusalem from Israel with population about 801,000 people. Other major cities in the area are West Jerusalem, Haifa, Tel Aviv, Ashdod

IST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0330 - basic
  • +03:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0330 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates three hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
IST Abbreviation: Several time zones share IST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • India Standard Time - UTC +5:30
  • Irish Standard Time - UTC +1
  • Israel Standard Time - UTC +2
  • Iran Standard Time - UTC +3:30