Saudi Arabia
+03
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of
9:00 am09:00 in Ash Shafa, Saudi Arabia is 3:00 am03:00 in Cascavel, Brazil

Ash Shafa to Cascavel call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Ash Shafa which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Cascavel

9:00 am09:00 (Ash Shafa, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 (Cascavel, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Ash Shafa, Saudi Arabia / 3:00 am03:00 Cascavel, Brazil

Ash Shafa, Saudi Arabia Cascavel, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Ash Shafa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ash Shafa Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Ash Shafa, Ash Shafā, Ash-Shafa, alshfa, Аш-Шафа, الشفا
Population
72,190
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 04' N Latitude / 40° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Cascavel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cascavel Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CAC, Cascavel, Kaskavel, Kaskavelas, Krotalias, Naer-ourouler, Serpentes tintinnabulati, Tłʼiish áníní, Ular derik, bang-ulbaem, ka si ka wei er, kasakabhela, mar zngy, ngu hang krading, Κροταλίας, Каскавел, עכסנים, الأفعى ذات الجرس, مار زنگی, কাসকাভেল, র‌্যাটল সাপ, റാറ്റിൽസ്നേക്, งูหางกระดิ่ง, 卡斯卡韋爾, 방울뱀
Population
257,172
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 57' S Latitude / 53° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55