Saudi Arabia
+03
Cameroon
WAT

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Ash Shafa, Saudi Arabia is 5:30 pm17:30 in Maroua, Cameroon

Ash Shafa to Maroua call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Ash Shafa which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Maroua

7:30 pm19:30 (Ash Shafa, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Maroua, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:30 pm19:30 Ash Shafa, Saudi Arabia / 5:30 pm17:30 Maroua, Cameroon

Ash Shafa, Saudi Arabia Maroua, Cameroon
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Ash Shafa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ash Shafa Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Ash Shafa, Ash Shafā, Ash-Shafa, alshfa, Аш-Шафа, الشفا
Population
72,190
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 04' N Latitude / 40° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Maroua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Maroua Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
MVR, Maroua, Marua, Marva, ma lu a, malua, marua, marwa, Μαρουά, Маруа, مارؤا, マルア, 马鲁阿, 마루아
Population
319,941
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 35' N Latitude / 14° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237