Saudi Arabia
+03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Ash Shafa, Saudi Arabia is 11:30 pm23:30 in Sheohar, India

Ash Shafa to Sheohar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Ash Shafa which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Sheohar

9:00 pm21:00 (Ash Shafa, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Sheohar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Ash Shafa, Saudi Arabia / 11:30 pm23:30 Sheohar, India

Ash Shafa, Saudi Arabia Sheohar, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Ash Shafa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ash Shafa Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Ash Shafa, Ash Shafā, Ash-Shafa, alshfa, Аш-Шафа, الشفا
Population
72,190
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 04' N Latitude / 40° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Sheohar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sheohar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sheohar
Population
24,979
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 30' N Latitude / 85° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91