Saudi Arabia
+03
Romania
EET

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Ash Shafa, Saudi Arabia is 6:30 pm18:30 in Gura Humorului, Romania

Ash Shafa to Gura Humorului call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Ash Shafa which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Gura Humorului

7:30 pm19:30 (Ash Shafa, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Gura Humorului, Romania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Ash Shafa, Saudi Arabia / 6:30 pm18:30 Gura Humorului, Romania

Ash Shafa, Saudi Arabia Gura Humorului, Romania
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Ash Shafa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ash Shafa Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Ash Shafa, Ash Shafā, Ash-Shafa, alshfa, Аш-Шафа, الشفا
Population
72,190
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 04' N Latitude / 40° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Gura Humorului Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gura Humorului Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Gura Homorului, Gura Humorului, Gura Khumoruluji, Gura-Gumoruluj, Gura-Humourlui, Gura-Khumoruluj, Guragumora, Opstina Gura Humorului, Opština Gura Humorului, gwra hwmwrwl, gwrh hwmwrwlwy, Гура Хуморулуји, Гура-Гуморулуй, Гура-Хуморулуй, Ґурагумора, גורא הומארא, גורה הומורולוי, گورا هومورول
Population
15,728
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 32' N Latitude / 25° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40