Saudi Arabia
+03
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind
12:00 am00:00 in Ash Shafa, Saudi Arabia is 4:00 am04:00 in Lat Yao, Thailand

Ash Shafa to Lat Yao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Ash Shafa which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Lat Yao

12:00 am00:00 (Ash Shafa, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 (Lat Yao, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Ash Shafa, Saudi Arabia / 4:00 am04:00 Lat Yao, Thailand

Ash Shafa, Saudi Arabia Lat Yao, Thailand
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Ash Shafa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ash Shafa Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Ash Shafa, Ash Shafā, Ash-Shafa, alshfa, Аш-Шафа, الشفا
Population
72,190
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 04' N Latitude / 40° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Lat Yao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lat Yao Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Lat Yao, Ban Lad Yao, Ban Lat Yao, Ban Lat Yau, Bān Lād Yao, Bān Lāt Yāu, Lat Yao, ladyaw, ลาดยาว
Population
17,506
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 45' N Latitude / 99° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66