Saudi Arabia
+03
Ukraine
EEST

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Ash Shafa, Saudi Arabia is 12:00 pm12:00 in Rakhiv, Ukraine

Ash Shafa to Rakhiv call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Ash Shafa which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Rakhiv

12:00 pm12:00 (Ash Shafa, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Rakhiv, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Ash Shafa, Saudi Arabia / 12:00 pm12:00 Rakhiv, Ukraine

Ash Shafa, Saudi Arabia Rakhiv, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Ash Shafa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ash Shafa Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Ash Shafa, Ash Shafā, Ash-Shafa, alshfa, Аш-Шафа, الشفا
Population
72,190
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 04' N Latitude / 40° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Rakhiv Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Rakhiv Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Rahau, Rahău, Rakhiv, Rakhov, Рахов, Рахів
Population
15,621
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 03' N Latitude / 24° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380