Saudi Arabia
+03
Uzbekistan
+05

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind
1:30 am01:30 in Ash Shafa, Saudi Arabia is 3:30 am03:30 in Galaosiyo Shahri, Uzbekistan

Ash Shafa to Galaosiyo Shahri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Ash Shafa which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Galaosiyo Shahri

1:30 am01:30 (Ash Shafa, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 (Galaosiyo Shahri, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Ash Shafa, Saudi Arabia / 3:30 am03:30 Galaosiyo Shahri, Uzbekistan

Ash Shafa, Saudi Arabia Galaosiyo Shahri, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Ash Shafa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ash Shafa Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Ash Shafa, Ash Shafā, Ash-Shafa, alshfa, Аш-Шафа, الشفا
Population
72,190
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 04' N Latitude / 40° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Galaosiyo Shahri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Galaosiyo Shahri Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Galaasiya, Galaassiya, Galaosiyo Shahri, Gallya-Asiya, Gallya-Assiya
Population
15,620
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 51' N Latitude / 64° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998