Saudi Arabia
+03
Czechia
CET

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Az Zulfi, Saudi Arabia is 11:30 am11:30 in Prague, Czechia

Az Zulfi to Prague call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Az Zulfi which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Prague

1:30 pm13:30 (Az Zulfi, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 CET (Central European Time) (Prague, Czechia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:30 pm13:30 Az Zulfi, Saudi Arabia / 11:30 am11:30 Prague, Czechia

Az Zulfi, Saudi Arabia Prague, Czechia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Az Zulfi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Az Zulfi Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Az Zilfi, Az Zilfī, Az Zulfi, Az Zulfī, ZUL, Zilfi, alzulfi, الزُّلفِي
Population
53,144
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 17' N Latitude / 44° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Prague Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Prague Facts

Country
Czechia
Alternative Names
PRG, Praag, Prag, Praga, Pragae, Prago, Prague, Praha, Pràg, Prág, Prága, Prâg, Prāga, bragh, bu la ge, peulaha, prag, praga, prak, prg, puraha, Πράγα, Праг, Прагæ, Прага, פראג, براغ, پراگ, پراگا, ܦܪܓ, প্রাগ, ปราก, པུ་ལ་ཁེ, პრაღა, ፕራግ, プラハ, 布拉格, 프라하
Population
1,165,581
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 05' N Latitude / 14° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420