Saudi Arabia
+03
Czechia
CEST

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Hafar Al-Batin, Saudi Arabia is 8:30 pm20:30 in Prague, Czechia

Hafar Al-Batin to Prague call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Hafar Al-Batin which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Prague

9:30 pm21:30 (Hafar Al-Batin, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Prague, Czechia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Hafar Al-Batin, Saudi Arabia / 8:30 pm20:30 Prague, Czechia

Hafar Al-Batin, Saudi Arabia Prague, Czechia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Hafar Al-Batin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hafar Al-Batin Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Hafar, Hafar, Hafar al Batin, Haffar El Batin, hfr albatn‎, حفر الباطن‎, Ḩafar al Bāţin
Population
271,642
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 25' N Latitude / 45° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Prague Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Prague Facts

Country
Czechia
Alternative Names
PRG, Praag, Prag, Praga, Pragae, Prago, Prague, Praha, Pràg, Prág, Prága, Prâg, Prāga, bragh, bu la ge, peulaha, prag, praga, prak, prg, puraha, Πράγα, Праг, Прагæ, Прага, פראג, براغ, پراگ, پراگا, ܦܪܓ, প্রাগ, ปราก, པུ་ལ་ཁེ, პრაღა, ፕራግ, プラハ, 布拉格, 프라하
Population
1,165,581
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 05' N Latitude / 14° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420