Saudi Arabia
+03
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of
12:30 pm12:30 in Jeddah, Saudi Arabia is 6:30 am06:30 in Brodosqui, Brazil

Jeddah to Brodosqui call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Jeddah which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Brodosqui

12:30 pm12:30 (Jeddah, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 (Brodosqui, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Jeddah, Saudi Arabia / 6:30 am06:30 Brodosqui, Brazil

Jeddah, Saudi Arabia Brodosqui, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Jeddah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jeddah Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Chidda, Cidda, Ciddae, Cidde, Ciddä, Ciddə, Djedda, Djeddah, Djidda, Dschidda, Dzeda, Dzedda, Dzhida, Dzhidda, Dzhiddae, Dzhiddat, Dzhidde, Dzhyda, Dzida, Dzidd, Dzidda, Dzsidda, Dzudda, Dżudda, Džeda, Džedda, Džida, Džidd, Džidda, Gedda, Gidda, Gido, Iedda, JED, Jaddah, Jedda, Jeddah, Jida, Jidda, Jiddah, Jidde, Jidá, Judah, Juddah, Tzenta, Yida, Yidda, Zhidda, gdh, jada, jdh, jdt, jeda, jedda, jeddaha, ji da, jida, jidda, jitta, yid dah, Ĝido, Ğidda, Τζέντα, Џеда, Джида, Джиддæ, Джидда, Джиддат, Джидде, Джыда, Жидда, Ջիդդա, גדה, جدة, جده, جدہ, ޖިއްދާ, जेद्दाह, জেদ্দা, ਜੱਦਾ, ஜித்தா, ജിദ്ദ, ญิดดะฮ์, ჯიდა, ジッダ, 吉达, 吉達, 제다, 지다
Population
2,867,446
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 29' N Latitude / 39° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Brodosqui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Brodosqui Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Brodovsky, Brodowski
Population
18,366
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 59' S Latitude / 47° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55