Saudi Arabia
+03
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Jeddah, Saudi Arabia is 7:00 pm19:00 in Novocheboksarsk, Russia

Jeddah to Novocheboksarsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Jeddah which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Novocheboksarsk

7:00 pm19:00 (Jeddah, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Novocheboksarsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Jeddah, Saudi Arabia / 7:00 pm19:00 Novocheboksarsk, Russia

Jeddah, Saudi Arabia Novocheboksarsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Jeddah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jeddah Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Chidda, Cidda, Ciddae, Cidde, Ciddä, Ciddə, Djedda, Djeddah, Djidda, Dschidda, Dzeda, Dzedda, Dzhida, Dzhidda, Dzhiddae, Dzhiddat, Dzhidde, Dzhyda, Dzida, Dzidd, Dzidda, Dzsidda, Dzudda, Dżudda, Džeda, Džedda, Džida, Džidd, Džidda, Gedda, Gidda, Gido, Iedda, JED, Jaddah, Jedda, Jeddah, Jida, Jidda, Jiddah, Jidde, Jidá, Judah, Juddah, Tzenta, Yida, Yidda, Zhidda, gdh, jada, jdh, jdt, jeda, jedda, jeddaha, ji da, jida, jidda, jitta, yid dah, Ĝido, Ğidda, Τζέντα, Џеда, Джида, Джиддæ, Джидда, Джиддат, Джидде, Джыда, Жидда, Ջիդդա, גדה, جدة, جده, جدہ, ޖިއްދާ, जेद्दाह, জেদ্দা, ਜੱਦਾ, ஜித்தா, ജിദ്ദ, ญิดดะฮ์, ჯიდა, ジッダ, 吉达, 吉達, 제다, 지다
Population
2,867,446
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 29' N Latitude / 39° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Novocheboksarsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Novocheboksarsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Cene Shupashkar, Novoceboksarsk, Novocheboksarsk, Novotseboksarsk, Novotsjeboksarsk, Novotšeboksarsk, Novoĉeboksarsk, Novočeboksarsk, Nowotscheboksarsk, nobochebogsaleuseukeu, novu~ochebokusarusuku, Çĕнĕ Шупашкар, Новочебоксарск, ノヴォチェボクサルスク, 노보체복사르스크
Population
128,468
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 06' N Latitude / 47° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7