Saudi Arabia
+03
CVT
Cape Verde Time
GMT -1

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of Cape Verde Time
3:00 am03:00 in Khobar, Saudi Arabia is 11:00 pm23:00 in CVT

Khobar to CVT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Khobar which corresponds to 8am-2pm in CVT

3:00 am03:00 (Khobar, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 Cape Verde Time (CVT). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Khobar, Saudi Arabia / 11:00 pm23:00 CVT

Khobar, Saudi Arabia CVT
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Khobar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khobar Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Khobar, Al Khubar, Al-Chubar, Al-Khobar, Al-Khubar, Ehl'-Khubar, El Huber, El'-Khubar, Khobar, ala-khobara, alkhbr, khbr, kobaleu, mhafzt alkhbr, Ель-Хубар, Эль-Хубар, Әл-Хубар, الخبر, خبر, محافظة الخبر, अल-खोबर, ഖോബാർ, アル・コバール, 코바르
Population
165,799
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 16' N Latitude / 50° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Cape Verde Time

Offset: CVT is 1 hour behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Africa

CVT Time Zone Geo Map
CVT timezone map

CVT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -01 - basic short
  • -0100 - basic
  • -01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0100 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • November - Military abbreviation for CVT
  • N - short form of 'November'
Time zones with the GMT -1 offset:
  • EGT - East Greenland Time
  • AZOT - Azores Time
  • CVT - Cape Verde Time
  • N - November Time Zone