CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Mecca, Saudi Arabia is 4:00 am04:00 in Midlothian, TX, USA

Mecca to Midlothian call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Mecca which corresponds to 8am-10am in Midlothian

12:00 pm12:00 (Mecca, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Midlothian, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Mecca, Saudi Arabia / 4:00 am04:00 Midlothian, TX, USA

Mecca, Saudi Arabia Midlothian, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Mecca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mecca Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
A Meca, La Meca, La Mecca, La Mecque, Macoraba, Maekkae, Makka, Makkah, Makkah al Mukarramah, Makkah al Mukarraman, Makkah al-Mukarramah, Meca, Mecca, Mecka, Meice, Meka, Mekao, Meke, Mekka, Mekkah, Mekke, Mekko, Mäkkä, mai jia, mak kah, makka, meka, mekka, mkh, mkt, mkt almkrmt, Μέκκα, Мека, Мекка, מכה, مكة, مكة المكرمة, مکه, مکہ, মক্কা, มักกะฮ์, མ་ཁ།, მექა, メッカ, 麥加, 메카
Population
1,323,624
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 25' N Latitude / 39° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Midlothian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Midlothian Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Midlothian, Midlotijan, mydlwdhyan, mydlwtyn tgzas, Мидлотијан, ميدلوذيان, میدلوتین، تگزاس
Population
22,318
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 28' N Latitude / 96° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1