Saudi Arabia
+03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia is 10:00 am10:00 in Maddur, India

Riyadh to Maddur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Riyadh which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Maddur

7:30 am07:30 (Riyadh, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Maddur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:30 am07:30 Riyadh, Saudi Arabia / 10:00 am10:00 Maddur, India

Riyadh, Saudi Arabia Maddur, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Riyadh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Riyadh Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al-Riad, Al-Riyad, Ar Riyadh, Ar Riyādh, Ar-Riaad, Ar-Rijad, Ar-Riyad, Ar-Riyod, Ar-Riyāḑ, Ehr-Rijad, Ehr-Ryjad, Er-Rijad, Er-riyad, RUH, Riaad, Riad, Riade, Riadi, Riado, Riadum, Riant, Rihad, Rijad, Rijada, Rijadas, Rijád, Rijāda, Riyad, Riyadh, Riyaḍ, Ríad, alryad, er-riadi, li ya de, liyadeu, raiyadha, ri'ada, ri'adha, riyad, riyada, riyadh, riyadha, riyado, riyat, ryad, ryyad, Ər-Riyad, Ριάντ, Ар-Рияд, Ер-Ріяд, Рияд, Ријад, Эр-Рияд, Эр-Рыяд, Ալ-Ռիադ, ריאד, الرياض, رىياد, رياض, ریاض, ڕیاز, रियाद, रियाध, রিয়াদ, ৰিয়াধ, ਰਿਆਧ, ରିଆଦ, ரியாத், ರಿಯಾಧ್, റിയാദ്, ริยาด, རིས་ཡག, ერ-რიადი, ሪያድ, リヤド, 利雅得, 利雅德, 리야드
Population
4,205,961
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 41' N Latitude / 46° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Maddur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Maddur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Maddur, Maddūr
Population
28,141
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 34' N Latitude / 77° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91