Saudi Arabia
+03
O
Oscar Time Zone
GMT -2

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of Oscar Time Zone
8:30 am08:30 in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia is 3:30 am03:30 in O

Riyadh to O call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Riyadh which corresponds to 8am-1pm in O

8:30 am08:30 (Riyadh, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 Oscar Time Zone (O). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Riyadh, Saudi Arabia / 3:30 am03:30 O

Riyadh, Saudi Arabia O
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Riyadh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Riyadh Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al-Riad, Al-Riyad, Ar Riyadh, Ar Riyādh, Ar-Riaad, Ar-Rijad, Ar-Riyad, Ar-Riyod, Ar-Riyāḑ, Ehr-Rijad, Ehr-Ryjad, Er-Rijad, Er-riyad, RUH, Riaad, Riad, Riade, Riadi, Riado, Riadum, Riant, Rihad, Rijad, Rijada, Rijadas, Rijád, Rijāda, Riyad, Riyadh, Riyaḍ, Ríad, alryad, er-riadi, li ya de, liyadeu, raiyadha, ri'ada, ri'adha, riyad, riyada, riyadh, riyadha, riyado, riyat, ryad, ryyad, Ər-Riyad, Ριάντ, Ар-Рияд, Ер-Ріяд, Рияд, Ријад, Эр-Рияд, Эр-Рыяд, Ալ-Ռիադ, ריאד, الرياض, رىياد, رياض, ریاض, ڕیاز, रियाद, रियाध, রিয়াদ, ৰিয়াধ, ਰਿਆਧ, ରିଆଦ, ரியாத், ರಿಯಾಧ್, റിയാദ്, ริยาด, རིས་ཡག, ერ-რიადი, ሪያድ, リヤド, 利雅得, 利雅德, 리야드
Population
4,205,961
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 41' N Latitude / 46° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Oscar Time Zone

Offset: O is 2 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

O representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -02 - basic short
  • -0200 - basic
  • -02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Oscar - Military abbreviation for O
  • O - short form of 'Oscar'
Time zones with the GMT -2 offset:
  • PMDT - Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
  • WGST - Western Greenland Summer Time
  • BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
  • FNT - Fernando de Noronha Time
  • O - Oscar Time Zone
  • UYST - Uruguay Summer Time