Saudi Arabia
+03
Myanmar
MT

Time Difference

is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind MT (Myanmar Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Ta'if, Saudi Arabia is 3:30 am03:30 in Meiktila, Myanmar

Ta'if to Meiktila call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Ta'if which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Meiktila

12:00 am00:00 (Ta'if, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 MT (Myanmar Time) (Meiktila, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

12:00 am00:00 Ta'if, Saudi Arabia / 3:30 am03:30 Meiktila, Myanmar

Ta'if, Saudi Arabia Meiktila, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Ta'if Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ta'if Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
At Ta'if, At-Ta'if, At-Ta’if, Aţ Ţā’if, TIF, Ta'if, Taef, Taif, Tayif, Taëf, Ta’if, Tāif, altayf, Таиф, الطائف
Population
530,848
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 16' N Latitude / 40° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Meiktila Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Meiktila Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Meiktila, Mejtkhila, Miktila, mea thi la, meikeutilla, meittira, myyktyla, Мейтхила, میئکتیلا, เมะทีลา, မိတ္ထီလာမြို့, メイッティーラ, 메이크틸라
Population
177,442
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 52' N Latitude / 95° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95