Saudi Arabia
+03
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Ta'if, Saudi Arabia is 1:30 pm13:30 in Oke Ila, Nigeria

Ta'if to Oke Ila call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Ta'if which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Oke Ila

3:30 pm15:30 (Ta'if, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Oke Ila, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:30 pm15:30 Ta'if, Saudi Arabia / 1:30 pm13:30 Oke Ila, Nigeria

Ta'if, Saudi Arabia Oke Ila, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Ta'if Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ta'if Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
At Ta'if, At-Ta'if, At-Ta’if, Aţ Ţā’if, TIF, Ta'if, Taef, Taif, Tayif, Taëf, Ta’if, Tāif, altayf, Таиф, الطائف
Population
530,848
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 16' N Latitude / 40° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Oke Ila Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Oke Ila Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Oke Ila
Population
35,000
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 57' N Latitude / 4° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234