Saudi Arabia
+03

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of WEST ()
7:30 am07:30 in Ta'if, Saudi Arabia is 5:30 am05:30 in Los Llanos de Aridane, Spain

Ta'if to Los Llanos de Aridane call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Ta'if which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Los Llanos de Aridane

7:30 am07:30 (Ta'if, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 WEST () (Los Llanos de Aridane, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:30 am07:30 Ta'if, Saudi Arabia / 5:30 am05:30 Los Llanos de Aridane, Spain

Ta'if, Saudi Arabia Los Llanos de Aridane, Spain
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Ta'if Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ta'if Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
At Ta'if, At-Ta'if, At-Ta’if, Aţ Ţā’if, TIF, Ta'if, Taef, Taif, Tayif, Taëf, Ta’if, Tāif, altayf, Таиф, الطائف
Population
530,848
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 16' N Latitude / 40° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Los Llanos de Aridane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Los Llanos de Aridane Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Llanos de Aridane, Los Llanos, Los Llanos de Aridane, Los-L'janos-de-Aridane, luo si li ya nuo si de ya li da nei, lws yanws dy arydany, Лос-Льянос-де-Аридане, Лос-Льянос-де-Арідане, لوس يانوس دي أريداني, 洛斯利亚诺斯德亚里达内
Population
20,766
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 39' N Latitude / 17° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34