Saudi Arabia
+03
Tanzania
EAT

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Ta'if, Saudi Arabia is 1:30 pm13:30 in Morogoro, Tanzania

Ta'if to Morogoro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Ta'if which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Morogoro

1:30 pm13:30 (Ta'if, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Morogoro, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Ta'if, Saudi Arabia / 1:30 pm13:30 Morogoro, Tanzania

Ta'if, Saudi Arabia Morogoro, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Ta'if Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ta'if Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
At Ta'if, At-Ta'if, At-Ta’if, Aţ Ţā’if, TIF, Ta'if, Taef, Taif, Tayif, Taëf, Ta’if, Tāif, altayf, Таиф, الطائف
Population
530,848
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 16' N Latitude / 40° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Morogoro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Morogoro Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Maragora, Mkoa wa Morogoro, Morogoras, Morogoro, Moronkoro, Mrogoro, Murogoro, mo luo ge luo, mologolo, morogoro, mwrwghwrw, mwrwgwrw, Μορογκόρο, Марагора, Морогоро, موروغورو, موروگورو, モロゴロ, 莫罗戈罗, 모로고로
Population
250,902
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 49' S Latitude / 37° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255