South Carolina, USA
EDT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind of
3:00 am03:00 in Easley, SC, USA is 4:00 am04:00 in Santa Cecilia, Brazil

Easley to Santa Cecilia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Easley which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Santa Cecilia

3:00 am03:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Easley, SC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 (Santa Cecilia, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Easley, SC, USA / 4:00 am04:00 Santa Cecilia, Brazil

Easley, SC, USA Santa Cecilia, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Easley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Easley Facts

Country
USA
State
South Carolina
Alternative Names
Easley, Easley Station, Izli, aysly, ayzly karwlynay jnwby, ayzyly jnwby kyrwlayna, izuri, yi si li, Изли, إيسلي, ایزلی، کارولینای جنوبی, ایزیلی، جنوبی کیرولائنا, イーズリー, 伊斯利
Population
20,765
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 49' N Latitude / 82° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Santa Cecilia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Santa Cecilia Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
15,092
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 57' S Latitude / 50° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55