South Carolina, USA
EST
Syria
EET

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 7 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Greenville, SC, USA is 8:30 pm20:30 in As Sab` Biyar, Syria

Greenville to As Sab` Biyar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Greenville which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in As Sab` Biyar

1:30 pm13:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Greenville, SC, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (As Sab` Biyar, Syria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Greenville, SC, USA / 8:30 pm20:30 As Sab` Biyar, Syria

Greenville, SC, USA As Sab` Biyar, Syria
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Greenville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Greenville Facts

Country
USA
State
South Carolina
Alternative Names
GSP, Greenville, Greenville City, Greenville Court House, Greenville Courthouse, Grijnvil, Grinvil, Grinvil', Grinvill, Pleasantburg, Pleasantville, ge lin wei er, geulinbil, ghrynfyl, grinvili, grynwwyl, grynwyl jnwby kyrwlayna, grynwyl karwlynay jnwby, gurinbiru, Грийнвил, Гринвил, Гринвилл, Ґрінвіль, גרינוויל, غرينفيل, گرینویل، جنوبی کیرولائنا, گرینویل، کارولینای جنوبی, გრინვილი, グリーンビル, 格林维尔, 그린빌
Population
64,579
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 51' N Latitude / 82° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

As Sab` Biyar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 26, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 26, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 28, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 28, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

As Sab` Biyar Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
As Sab` Abar, As Sab` Biyar, As Sab‘ Biyār, As Sab‘ Ābār, Sab` Abar, Sab` Biyar, Saba Biar, Saba Bjar, Sabaa Biar, Sabaa Biâr, Sab‘ Biyār, Sab‘ Ābār, Saobo Biar, Saobo Biâr, alsbʿ byar, السبع آبار, السبع بيار, سبع بيار
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 46' N Latitude / 37° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963