EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
MST (Mountain Standard Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 3 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Hilton Head, SC, USA is 10:00 pm22:00 in Glendale, AZ, USA

Hilton Head to Glendale call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Hilton Head which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Glendale

1:00 am01:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Hilton Head, SC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Glendale, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Hilton Head, SC, USA / 10:00 pm22:00 Glendale, AZ, USA

Hilton Head, SC, USA Glendale, AZ, USA
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Hilton Head Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hilton Head Facts

Country
USA
State
South Carolina
Alternative Names
HHH, Hilton Head, Hilton Head Island, Hiltonhead, Khilton-Khed-Ajlend, Хилтон-Хед-Айленд
Population
37,099
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 12' N Latitude / 80° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Glendale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Glendale Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Glendale, Glendehjl, Glendeilas, Glendejl, Nklenteil, Qlendeyl, ge lan dai er, geullendeil, ghlandyl, glenadela, glndyl aryzwna, glndyyl, gurenderu, Γκλέντεϊλ, Глендейл, Глендејл, Глендэйл, גלנדייל, غلانديل, گلندیل، آریزونا, گلنڈیل، ایریزونا, ग्लेनडेल, グレンデール, 格蘭岱爾, 글렌데일
Population
240,126
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 32' N Latitude / 112° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1