EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
ADT (Atlantic Daylight Time)
GMT -3

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind of ADT (Atlantic Daylight Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Hilton Head, SC, USA is 1:30 pm13:30 in Fredericton, Canada

Hilton Head to Fredericton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Hilton Head which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Fredericton

12:30 pm12:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Hilton Head, SC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 ADT (Atlantic Daylight Time) (Fredericton, Canada). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Hilton Head, SC, USA / 1:30 pm13:30 Fredericton, Canada

Hilton Head, SC, USA Fredericton, Canada
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Hilton Head Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hilton Head Facts

Country
USA
State
South Carolina
Alternative Names
HHH, Hilton Head, Hilton Head Island, Hiltonhead, Khilton-Khed-Ajlend, Хилтон-Хед-Айленд
Population
37,099
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 12' N Latitude / 80° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Fredericton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during Atlantic Daylight Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fredericton Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Fredericopolis, Fredericton, Frederikton, Frederiktonas, Frederiktono, Frederiktun, Frehdehryktan, Phrentrikton, YFC, frdryktwn, frydryktwn, fu lei de li ke dun, furederikuton, hpireteriktan, peuledeoligteon, phredariktana, prdryqtwn, Φρέντρικτον, Фредериктон, Фредериктън, Фредеріктон, Фрэдэрыктан, פרדריקטון, فردریکتون, فريدريكتون, فریڈرکٹن, فریڈریکٹن, फ्रेडरिक्टन, ஃபிரெடெரிக்டன், ფრედერიკტონი, フレデリクトン, 弗雷德里克頓, 프레더릭턴
Population
52,337
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 56' N Latitude / 66° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1