EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
GMT +3

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind of
2:00 pm14:00 in North Myrtle Beach, SC, USA is 9:00 pm21:00 in Basrah, Iraq

North Myrtle Beach to Basrah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in North Myrtle Beach which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Basrah

2:00 pm14:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (North Myrtle Beach, SC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 (Basrah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 North Myrtle Beach, SC, USA / 9:00 pm21:00 Basrah, Iraq

North Myrtle Beach, SC, USA Basrah, Iraq
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

North Myrtle Beach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

North Myrtle Beach Facts

Country
USA
State
South Carolina
Alternative Names
Chicora, Nort Mertl Bich, North Myrtle Beach, Palmetto, Windy Hill Beach, mei te er hai tan, nosumatorubichi, nrt mrtl bych karwlynay jnwby, nwrth myrtl bytsh, Норт Мертл Бич, نارتھ میرٹل بیچ، جنوبی کیرولائنا, نرت مرتل بیچ، کارولینای جنوبی, نورث ميرتل بيتش, ノースマートルビーチ, 美特尔海滩
Population
15,579
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 48' N Latitude / 78° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Basrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Basrah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Basrah, Al Başrah, Al-Basra, BSR, Bacora, Basora, Basra, Basrah, Bassora, Bassorah, Bassra, Baçorá, Busra, Busrah, Bussora, Bàssora, albsrt, ba shi la, ba si la, basura, bsrh, bsrt, bzrh, Басра, בצרה, البصرة, بصرة, بصره, ܒܨܪܐ, バスラ, 巴士拉, 巴斯拉
Population
2,600,000
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 30' N Latitude / 47° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964