South Carolina, USA
EDT
India
IST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Rock Hill, SC, USA is 10:30 pm22:30 in Bhopal, India

Rock Hill to Bhopal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Rock Hill which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Bhopal

1:00 pm13:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Rock Hill, SC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Bhopal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Rock Hill, SC, USA / 10:30 pm22:30 Bhopal, India

Rock Hill, SC, USA Bhopal, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Rock Hill Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rock Hill Facts

Country
USA
State
South Carolina
Alternative Names
Ebenezer Depot, RKH, Rock Hill, Rockhill, Rocky Hill
Population
71,548
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 55' N Latitude / 81° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Bhopal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhopal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
BHO, Bhojpal, Bhopal, Bhopala, Bhopalas, Bhopalo, Bhopál, Bhopāl, Bhopāla, Bhópál, Bkhapal, Bkhopal, Bopal, Bópal, bhopal, bhopala, bo pa er, bopal, boparu, bwbal, bwpal, popal, Μποπάλ, Бопал, Бхапал, Бхопал, בופאל, بوبال, بوپال, بھوپال, بہوپال, भोपाल, भोपाळ, ভোপাল, ਭੋਪਾਲ, ભોપાલ, ଭୋପାଳ, போபால், భోపాల్, ಭೊಪಾಲ್, ഭോപ്പാൽ, ბჰოპალი, ボパール, ボーパール, 博帕尔, 보팔
Population
1,599,914
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 15' N Latitude / 77° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91