South Carolina, USA
EDT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Rock Hill, SC, USA is 5:00 am05:00 in Leek, United Kingdom

Rock Hill to Leek call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Rock Hill which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Leek

12:00 am00:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Rock Hill, SC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Leek, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 am00:00 Rock Hill, SC, USA / 5:00 am05:00 Leek, United Kingdom

Rock Hill, SC, USA Leek, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Rock Hill Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rock Hill Facts

Country
USA
State
South Carolina
Alternative Names
Ebenezer Depot, RKH, Rock Hill, Rockhill, Rocky Hill
Population
71,548
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 55' N Latitude / 81° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Leek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Leek Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Leek, Leek i Staffordshire, Lijk, Lik, lyk astafwrdshr, Лийк, Лик, لیک، استافوردشر
Population
19,903
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 06' N Latitude / 2° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44