EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Saint Andrews, SC, USA is 3:00 pm15:00 in Balaceanu, Romania

Saint Andrews to Balaceanu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Saint Andrews which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Balaceanu

8:00 am08:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Saint Andrews, SC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Balaceanu, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Saint Andrews, SC, USA / 3:00 pm15:00 Balaceanu, Romania

Saint Andrews, SC, USA Balaceanu, Romania
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Saint Andrews Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint Andrews Facts

Country
USA
State
South Carolina
Population
21,151
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 02' N Latitude / 81° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Balaceanu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Balaceanu Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Balaceanu, Bălăceanu
Population
1,773
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 16' N Latitude / 27° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40