South Dakota, USA
CDT
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind
8:00 pm20:00 in Mitchell, SD, USA is 10:00 pm22:00 in Aranguren, Argentina

Mitchell to Aranguren call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Mitchell which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Aranguren

8:00 pm20:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Mitchell, SD, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 (Aranguren, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Mitchell, SD, USA / 10:00 pm22:00 Aranguren, Argentina

Mitchell, SD, USA Aranguren, Argentina
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Mitchell Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Mitchell Facts

Country
USA
State
South Dakota
Alternative Names
MHE, Michel, Mitchell, mi qie er, mitsela, mychl dakwtay jnwby, Митчелл, Мичел, میچل، داکوتای جنوبی, मिट्शॅल, 米切尔
Population
15,669
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 42' N Latitude / 98° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Aranguren Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Aranguren Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Aranguren
Population
1,581
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 14' S Latitude / 60° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54