MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6
AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
GMT +10

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 16 hours behind of AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Rapid City, SD, USA is 12:00 pm12:00 in Buderim, Australia

Rapid City to Buderim call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in Rapid City which corresponds to 9pm-11pm in Buderim

8:00 pm20:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Rapid City, SD, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Buderim, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Rapid City, SD, USA / 12:00 pm12:00 Buderim, Australia

Rapid City, SD, USA Buderim, Australia
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Rapid City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rapid City Facts

Country
USA
State
South Dakota
Alternative Names
Haeohemahpe, Hay Camp, Háeohémahpe, RAP, Rapid, Rapid City, Rapid Siti, Rapid-Siti, la pi de cheng, laepideusiti, rabyd syty, raipida siti, rapiddoshiti, rpyd syty dakwtay jnwby, Рапид Сити, Рапид-Сити, Рапід-Сіті, رابيد سيتي, رپید سیتی، داکوتای جنوبی, ریپڈ سٹی، جنوبی ڈکوٹا, रैपिड सिटी, แรพิดซิตี, ラピッドシティ, 拉皮德城, 래피드시티
Population
73,569
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 04' N Latitude / 103° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Buderim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Buderim Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Buderim
Population
28,774
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 41' S Latitude / 153° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61