MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Rapid City, SD, USA is 11:30 am11:30 in Spijkenisse, Netherlands

Rapid City to Spijkenisse call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Rapid City which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Spijkenisse

3:30 am03:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Rapid City, SD, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Spijkenisse, Netherlands). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Rapid City, SD, USA / 11:30 am11:30 Spijkenisse, Netherlands

Rapid City, SD, USA Spijkenisse, Netherlands
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Rapid City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rapid City Facts

Country
USA
State
South Dakota
Alternative Names
Haeohemahpe, Hay Camp, Háeohémahpe, RAP, Rapid, Rapid City, Rapid Siti, Rapid-Siti, la pi de cheng, laepideusiti, rabyd syty, raipida siti, rapiddoshiti, rpyd syty dakwtay jnwby, Рапид Сити, Рапид-Сити, Рапід-Сіті, رابيد سيتي, رپید سیتی، داکوتای جنوبی, ریپڈ سٹی، جنوبی ڈکوٹا, रैपिड सिटी, แรพิดซิตี, ラピッドシティ, 拉皮德城, 래피드시티
Population
73,569
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 04' N Latitude / 103° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Spijkenisse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Spijkenisse Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Spijkenisse
Population
74,988
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 50' N Latitude / 4° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31