Senegal
GMT
Mozambique
CAT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 2 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Golere, Senegal is 11:30 am11:30 in Tete, Mozambique

Golere to Tete call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Golere which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Tete

9:30 am09:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Golere, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Tete, Mozambique). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Golere, Senegal / 11:30 am11:30 Tete, Mozambique

Golere, Senegal Tete, Mozambique
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Golere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Golere Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Golere, Gollene, Gollere, Golléné, Golléré, Goléré
Population
5,461
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 15' N Latitude / 14° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221

Tete Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Tete Facts

Country
Mozambique
Alternative Names
TET, Tete, Tetė, Vila-de-Santiago-Maior, tai te, tete, teteu, Τέτε, Тете, تیتے، موزمبیق, ტეტე, テテ, 太特, 테트
Population
129,316
Currency
Metical (MZN)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 09' S Latitude / 33° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+258