Senegal
GMT
Peru
-05

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours ahead of
6:00 am06:00 in Golere, Senegal is 1:00 am01:00 in Marcavelica, Peru

Golere to Marcavelica call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Golere which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Marcavelica

6:00 am06:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Golere, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 (Marcavelica, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Golere, Senegal / 1:00 am01:00 Marcavelica, Peru

Golere, Senegal Marcavelica, Peru
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Golere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Golere Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Golere, Gollene, Gollere, Golléné, Golléré, Goléré
Population
5,461
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 15' N Latitude / 14° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221

Marcavelica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Marcavelica Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Marcavelica, Marcavelica Hacienda
Population
25,645
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 52' S Latitude / 80° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51