Senegal
GMT
Sudan
CAT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 2 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Golere, Senegal is 10:30 am10:30 in Port Sudan, Sudan

Golere to Port Sudan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Golere which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Port Sudan

8:30 am08:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Golere, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Port Sudan, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Golere, Senegal / 10:30 am10:30 Port Sudan, Sudan

Golere, Senegal Port Sudan, Sudan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Golere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Golere Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Golere, Gollene, Gollere, Golléné, Golléré, Goléré
Population
5,461
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 15' N Latitude / 14° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221

Port Sudan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Port Sudan Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Bur Sudan, Burt Sudan, Būr Sūdān, Būrt Sūdān, New Sawakin, New Sawâkin, PZU, Port Sodan, Port Sudan, Port Sudanas, Port Szudan, Port Szudán, Port-Soudan, Port-Sudan, Port-sudan, Porto Sudan, Porto Sudao, Porto Sudão, Puerto Sudan, Puerto Sudán, Pòrt Sodan, Shaikh Barghuth, Shaikh Barghūth, Shaykh Burghuth, Shaykh Burghūth, Sheikh Barghuth, Sheikh Barghūth, Sudanhavenurbo, bwr swdan, bwrtswdan, phxrt sudan, poteusudan, potosudan, su dan gang, Порт Судан, Порт-Судан, Պորտ Սուդան, פורט סודאן, بور سودان, بورتسودان, پورٹ سوڈان, พอร์ตซูดาน, ポートスーダン, 苏丹港, 포트수단
Population
489,725
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 37' N Latitude / 37° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249