Senegal
GMT
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 4 hours ahead of
1:00 pm13:00 in Golere, Senegal is 9:00 am09:00 in Villa de Cura, Venezuela

Golere to Villa de Cura call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Golere which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Villa de Cura

1:00 pm13:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Golere, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 (Villa de Cura, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Golere, Senegal / 9:00 am09:00 Villa de Cura, Venezuela

Golere, Senegal Villa de Cura, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Golere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Golere Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Golere, Gollene, Gollere, Golléné, Golléré, Goléré
Population
5,461
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 15' N Latitude / 14° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221

Villa de Cura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villa de Cura Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Villa de Cura
Population
76,614
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 02' N Latitude / 67° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58