Senegal
GMT
IST
Iran Standard Time
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind Iran Standard Time
6:30 pm18:30 in Kayar, Senegal is 10:00 pm22:00 in IST

Kayar to IST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Kayar which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in IST

6:30 pm18:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Kayar, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 Iran Standard Time (IST). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Kayar, Senegal / 10:00 pm22:00 IST

Kayar, Senegal IST
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Kayar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kayar Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Cayar, Kayar
Population
17,193
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 55' N Latitude / 17° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221

Iran Standard Time

Offset: IST is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

Countries: It is used in following countries: Israel

Principal Cities: The largest city in the IST timezone is Jerusalem from Israel with population about 801,000 people. Other major cities in the area are West Jerusalem, Haifa, Tel Aviv, Ashdod

IST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0330 - basic
  • +03:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0330 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates three hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
IST Abbreviation: Several time zones share IST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • India Standard Time - UTC +5:30
  • Irish Standard Time - UTC +1
  • Israel Standard Time - UTC +2
  • Iran Standard Time - UTC +3:30