Senegal
GMT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours ahead of
10:30 pm22:30 in N'diareme limamoulaye, Senegal is 7:30 pm19:30 in Curitiba, Brazil

N'diareme limamoulaye to Curitiba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in N'diareme limamoulaye which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Curitiba

10:30 pm22:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (N'diareme limamoulaye, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 (Curitiba, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 N'diareme limamoulaye, Senegal / 7:30 pm19:30 Curitiba, Brazil

N'diareme limamoulaye, Senegal Curitiba, Brazil
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

N'diareme limamoulaye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

N'diareme limamoulaye Facts

Country
Senegal
Population
35,171
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 46' N Latitude / 17° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221

Curitiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Curitiba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CWB, Corityba, Curitiba, Curityba, Curytiba, Kouritiba, Kouritimpa, Kuritib, Kuritiba, Kuritibae, Kuritibo, Kuritiwa, Kuritiyba, Kuriytyva, Kuriytýva, Kuriṭiba, Kuryciba, Kurytyba, Kùrìtíbà, gu li ti ba, ku li qi ba, ku ri ti ba, kulichiba, kurichiba, kuritcibas, kuritiba, kuritipe, kwrytyba, qwrytybh, Κουριτίμπα, Коуритиба, Куритибæ, Куритиба, Курытыба, Курыціба, Կուրիտիբա, קוריטיבא, קוריטיבה, كوريتيبا, کوریتیبا, ܩܘܪܝܛܝܒܐ, कुरितिबा, কুরিটিবা, কুরিতিবা, ਕੁਰੀਤੀਬਾ, குரிடிபே, కురితీబా, ಕುರಿಟಿಬ, กูรีตีบา, კურიტიბა, ኩሪቺባ, ᎫᎵᏘᎦ, クリチバ, 古里提巴, 庫里奇巴, 쿠리치바, 𐌺𐌿𐍂𐌹𐍄𐌹𐌱𐌰
Population
1,718,421
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 25' S Latitude / 49° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55