Senegal
GMT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 9 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in N'diareme limamoulaye, Senegal is 8:30 am08:30 in Naha, Japan

N'diareme limamoulaye to Naha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in N'diareme limamoulaye which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Naha

11:30 pm23:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (N'diareme limamoulaye, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Naha, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 N'diareme limamoulaye, Senegal / 8:30 am08:30 Naha, Japan

N'diareme limamoulaye, Senegal Naha, Japan
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

N'diareme limamoulaye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

N'diareme limamoulaye Facts

Country
Senegal
Population
35,171
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 46' N Latitude / 17° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221

Naha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Naha Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nafa, Naha, Naha-shi, Nahashi, Nakha, Nawa, na ba, na ba shi, naha, naha si, nahashi, nhh, Наха, נהה, なは, なはし, ナハ, ナハシ, 那覇, 那覇市, 那霸市, 나하 시
Population
300,795
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 13' N Latitude / 127° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81