Senegal
GMT
MT
Myanmar Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes behind Myanmar Time
6:00 pm18:00 in Nguekhokh, Senegal is 12:30 am00:30 in MT

Nguekhokh to MT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11:30am in Nguekhokh which corresponds to 2:30pm-6pm in MT

6:00 pm18:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Nguekhokh, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 Myanmar Time (MT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Nguekhokh, Senegal / 12:30 am00:30 MT

Nguekhokh, Senegal MT
12am (midnight) 6:30 am
1am 7:30 am
2am 8:30 am
3am 9:30 am
4am 10:30 am
5am 11:30 am
6am 12:30 pm
7am 1:30 pm
8am 2:30 pm
9am 3:30 pm
10am 4:30 pm
11am 5:30 pm
12pm (noon) 6:30 pm
1pm 7:30 pm
2pm 8:30 pm
3pm 9:30 pm
4pm 10:30 pm
5pm 11:30 pm
6pm 12:30 am
7pm 1:30 am
8pm 2:30 am
9pm 3:30 am
10pm 4:30 am
11pm 5:30 am
0:00 6:30
1:00 7:30
2:00 8:30
3:00 9:30
4:00 10:30
5:00 11:30
6:00 12:30
7:00 13:30
8:00 14:30
9:00 15:30
10:00 16:30
11:00 17:30
12:00 18:30
13:00 19:30
14:00 20:30
15:00 21:30
16:00 22:30
17:00 23:30
18:00 0:30
19:00 1:30
20:00 2:30
21:00 3:30
22:00 4:30
23:00 5:30

Nguekhokh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Nguekhokh Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Nguekhokh, Nguekoh, Nguekohe, Nguekokh, Nguekorh, Nguékhokh, Nguékoh, Nguékohe, Nguékokh, Nguékorh
Population
17,885
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 30' N Latitude / 17° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221

Myanmar Time

Offset: MT is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

MT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0630 - basic
  • +06:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0630 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates six hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
MT Abbreviation: Several time zones share MT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Myanmar Time - UTC +6:30
  • Maldives Time - UTC +5
  • Marquesas Time - UTC -9
Time zones with the GMT +6:30 offset:
  • CCT - Cocos Islands Time
  • MMT - Myanmar Time