Senegal
GMT
Greenland
WGST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 2 hours ahead of WGST (West Greenland Summer Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Nguekhokh, Senegal is 5:00 pm17:00 in Nuuk, Greenland

Nguekhokh to Nuuk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Nguekhokh which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Nuuk

7:00 pm19:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Nguekhokh, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 WGST (West Greenland Summer Time) (Nuuk, Greenland). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Nguekhokh, Senegal / 5:00 pm17:00 Nuuk, Greenland

Nguekhokh, Senegal Nuuk, Greenland
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Nguekhokh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Nguekhokh Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Nguekhokh, Nguekoh, Nguekohe, Nguekokh, Nguekorh, Nguékhokh, Nguékoh, Nguékohe, Nguékokh, Nguékorh
Population
17,885
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 30' N Latitude / 17° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221

Nuuk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WGST - West Greenland Summer Time
WGST - Western Greenland Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-2:00 hours during West Greenland Summer Time, currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Western Greenland Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 10pm to 11pm Saturday, March 26, 2022 at 10:00 pm local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Saturday, March 26, 2022, 11:00 pm local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 11pm to 10pm Saturday, October 29, 2022 at 11:00 pm local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Saturday, October 29, 2022, 10:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nuuk Facts

Country
Greenland
Alternative Names
GOH, Godhopa, Godthaab, Godthab, Godthåb, Nououk, Nuk, Nuka, Nukas, Nuko, Nuuk, Nuuk (Godthab), Nuuk (Godthåb), Nuuks, Nūka, nu ke, nuk, nuka, nukeu, nuku, nwk, nwʼwq, Νουούκ, Нук, Нуук, Նուուկ, נואוק, نوك, نوک, नूक, নুক, ਨੂਕ, ନୁକ, நூக், นุก, ნუუკი, ᓅᒃ, ヌーク, 努克, 누크
Population
14,798
Currency
Krone (DKK)
Geographic Coordinates
64° 11' N Latitude / 51° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+299